Rolodex


Peshtigo City Council

Mayor

Cathi Malke
click here to email
Phone: 715 582 3041
331 French St., Ste. A 
Peshtigo, WI 54157  
 

Alderperson - District 2

Michael J. Behnke
click here to email
Phone: 715 938 0956
345 S. Ellis Ave.
Peshtigo, WI 54157

Alderperson - District 1

Jillian Schutte
click here to email
Phone: 920 591 0802
491 N. Lake St.
Peshtigo, WI  54157

Alderperson - District 3

Debbie Sievert
click here to email
Phone: 715 582 9924
190 N. Cranberry Ave.
Peshtigo, WI 54157

Alderperson - District 1

Brigitte Schmidt
click here to email
Phone: 715 927 1292
451 Oconto Ave.
P.O. Box 86
Peshtigo, WI 54157

Alderperson - District 3

Archer Leupp
click here to email
Phone: 715 938 4375
321 N. Noquebay Ave.
Peshtigo, WI 54157

Alderperson - District 2

John D. Berendt
click here to email
Phone:
610 Prestine Dr.
Peshtigo, WI 54157

City Council Committees

Finance and Claims

Brigitte Schmidt, Chairperson
Michael J. Behnke
Jillian Schutte

President of the Council

  Michael J. Behnke


Fire, Lighting, & Building

Jillian Schutte, Chairperson
Archer Leupp
John Berendt

Parks and Recreation

Jillian Schutte, Chairperson
John Berendt
Michael J. Behnke

License and Police

Archer Leupp, Chairperson
John Berendt
Debbie Sievert

Streets and Drainage

Michael J. Behnke, Chairperson
Debbie Sievert
Brigitte Schmidt

Personnel

Debbie Sievert, Chairperson
Michael J. Behnke
Jillian Schutte

Judiciary

Brigitte Schmidt, Chairperson
Debbie Sievert
Archer Leupp


City Appointments

    City Attorney - David Spangenberg
    Deputy Weed Commissioner - George Cowell
    Fire Chief - Steven R. Anderson
  
  
   

Board of Appeals

Stanley Nogalski
(2018-2021) Reappointment 3 Yrs.
Jeffrey Hansen
(2018-2021) Reappointment 3 Yrs.
Barb Baumann
(2016-2019) Continuing 1 Yr.
Kathleen Joy, Chairperson
(2017-2020) Continuing 2 Yrs.
Mary Seidl
(2017-2020) Continuing 2 Yrs.
Rita Gulbertson
(Alternate)
Ronald Strojny
(Alternate)

Board of Review

Mayor Catherine Malke
Michael J. Behnke
Assessor Jerry Pillath (nonvoting member) Jillian Schutte
City Clerk-Treasurer Tammy Kasal
Brigitte Schmidt

Ethics Committee

Mary Seidl
(2018-2021) Reappointment 3 Yrs.
Mary Lock
(2018-2021)
Reappointment 3 Yrs.
Anita Morois
(2016-2019) Continuing 1 Yr.
Fred Meintz
(2016-2019) Continuing 1 Yr.
Barbara Bauman
(2017-2020) Continuing 2 Yrs.
Gerald Valley
(2017-2020) Continuing 2 Yrs.
Debbie Sievert
(2018-2019) Appointment 1 Yr.

I

Peshtigo RLF/UDAG Loan Fund Committee

    Mayor Catherine Malke (nonvoting member)                     Tom Maxwell          
    Tammy Kasal, Secretary                                                    Dan Seymour        
                                                                                                Glenn Seyfert           
                                                                                                Sandra Eklund    
                                                                                                Brigitte Schmidt        

Plan Commission   

Mayor Catherine Malke, Presiding Officer
George Cowell, Director of Public Works
Donald Belonga
(2018-2021) Reappointment 3 Yrs.
Marquita Limberg
(2018-2021) Reappointment 3 Yrs.
Doug VanWinkle
(2016-2019) Continuing 1 Yr.
Richard Thill
(2017-2020)
Continuing 2 Yrs.
Jillian Schutte (2018-2019) Appointment 1 Yr.

Police Disciplinary Review Committee

Rick Berth (2014-2019) Continuing 1 Yr.
Stanley Nogalski (2015-2020) Continuing 2 Yrs.
Ronald Strojny (2016-2021) Continuing 3 Yrs.
Sandra Eklund (2017-2022) Continuing 4 Yrs.
Gerald Valley (2018-2023) Reappointment 5 Yrs.
.

Water and Sewer Committee

Thomas Gryzwa, Chairperson

Fred Meintz
George Cowell (ex-officio)
Dan Seymour
Anita Morois, Secretary